June 1 at 7:30 PM – Joe Ely with Lucette, Birchmere Music Hall, 3701 Mt Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 http://www1.ticketmaster.com/event/15004E7EDFF6351D
June 3 at 6:30 PM – Clark Elliott-Ghost in my Brain, Busboys and Poets, 14th and V St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.busboysandpoets.com/events/event/clark-elliott-ghost-in-my-brain
June 3 at 7:30 PM – Ingrid Michaelson, Wolf Trap, 1645 Trap Rd, Vienna, VA 22182 http://www.wolftrap.org/tickets/calendar/performance/15filene/0603show15.aspx
June 4 at 7:00 PM – Kate Tempest Den-Mate, U Street Music Hall, 1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.930.com/event/789449-kate-tempest-washington
June 4 at 7:30 PM – Spoonboy, Black Cat, 1811 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.blackcatdc.com/shows/spoonboy.html
June 5 at 7:00 PM – H.W. Brands Reagan: The Life, Politics and Prose, 5015 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 http://www.politics-prose.com/event/book/h-w-brands-reagan-life
June 5 at 8:00 PM – Black and Brown Comedy Get Down, Verizon Center, 601 F St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/black-and-brown-comedy-get-down-washington-district-of-columbia-06-05-2015/event/15004E46F9F07F1C?artistid=2065550&majorcatid=10002&minorcatid=51
June 6 at 8:00 PM – Dawes, Warner Theatre, 13th and E St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/Dawes-tickets/artist/1393124
June 6 at 8:00 PM – Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan, DAR Constitution Hall, 18th and C St NW, Washington, DC 20006 http://www.ticketmaster.com/ustad-rahat-fateh-ali-khan-washington-district-of-columbia-06-06-2015/event/15004E65CC233D29?artistid=1411317&majorcatid=10001&minorcatid=5
June 6 at 10:00 PM – Kevin Hart, Royal Farms Arena, 201 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21201 http://www.ticketmaster.com/kevin-hart-what-now-tour-baltimore-maryland-06-06-2015/event/15004E54A8CC4962?artistid=1057637&majorcatid=10002&minorcatid=51
June 8 at 6:30 PM – Walter Mosley- And Sometimes I Wonder About You, Busboys and Poets, 14th and V St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.busboysandpoets.com/events/event/walter-mosley-and-sometimes-i-wonder-about-you
June 9 at 7:00 PM – Paul Weller- Hannah Cohen, 9:30 Club, 815 V St NW, Washington, DC 20001 http://www.930.com/event/783667-paul-weller-washington
June 10 at 7:00 PM – The Main Event: NKOTB with very special guests TLC and Nelly, Verizon Center, 601 F St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/the-main-event-nkotb-with-very-washington-district-of-columbia-06-10-2015/event/15004E25D63B357B?artistid=735744&majorcatid=10001&minorcatid=1
June 10 at 9:00 PM – Black Coffee, U Street Music Hall, 1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.ustreetmusichall.com/event/858967-black-coffee-washington
June 11 at 7:00 PM – Kate Anderson Brower: The Residence – Inside the Private World of the White House, Politics and Prose, 5015 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 http://www.politics-prose.com/event/book/kate-andersen-brower-residence-inside-private-world-of-white-house
June 11 at 9:00 PM – Thursday Night Open Mic hosted by Two Deep, Busboys and Poets, 5331 Baltimore Ave Suite 104, Hyattsville, MD 20781 http://www.busboysandpoets.com/events/event/thursday-night-open-mic-hosted-by-two-deep4180
June 12 at 8:00 PM – “Weird Al” Yankovic, Wolf Trap, 1645 Trap Rd, Vienna, VA 22182 http://www.wolftrap.org/tickets/calendar/performance/15filene/0612show15.aspx
June 13 at 5:00 PM – CAFÉ End-of-Year Extravaganza, Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center, 4321 Hartwick Rd, College Park, MD 20740 https://theclarice.umd.edu/events/2015/cafe-end-year-extravaganza-red-carpet-affair
June 13 at 7:00 PM – The Maccabees, U Street Music Hall, 1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.ustreetmusichall.com/event/848671-maccabees-washington
June 13 at 9:00 PM – Marcia Ball, 220 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046 http://www.thestatetheatre.com/events/e1806.xml
June 14 at 8:00 PM – The Cookers, Sixth and I Historic Synagogue, 600 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001 http://www.sixthandi.org/event/the-cookers
June 15 at 6:30 PM – Erik Loomis: Out of Sight, Busboys and Poets, 234 Carroll St NW, Washington, Dc 20012 http://www.busboysandpoets.com/events/event/erik-loomis-out-of-sight
June 15 at 8:00 PM – Dancing with the Stars Live!, Warner Theatre, 13th and E St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/Dancing-with-the-Stars-tickets/artist/1086116
June 16 at 7:00 PM – David Gray and Amos Lee, Wolf Trap, 1645 Trap Rd, Vienna, VA 22182 http://www.wolftrap.org/tickets/calendar/performance/15filene/0616show15.aspx
June 18 at 8:00 PM – Guy Torry, DC Improv Comedy Club, 1140 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20036 http://dcimprov.laughstub.com/event.cfm?id=374334&cart
June 19 at 4:00 PM – Mike Brzezinski – Grow Your Value: Living and Working to Your Full Potential, Politics and Prose, 5015 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 http://www.politics-prose.com/event/book/mika-brzezinski-grow-your-value-living-and-working-to-your-full-potential
June 19 at 6:00 PM – Pawject Runway, Royal Farms Arena, 201 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21201 http://www.ticketmaster.com/pawject-runway-baltimore-maryland-06-19-2015/event/15004E98CAD46CC8?artistid=2125880&majorcatid=10005&minorcatid=0
June 19 at 10:30 PM – Miami Horror, U Street Music Hall, 1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.ustreetmusichall.com/event/817535-miami-horror-washington
June 20 at 5:30 PM – Saya Caporal Dance Competition, George Mason University Center for the Arts, 4400 University Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 http://purchase.tickets.com/buy/TicketPurchase?orgid=42970&pid=8038022
June 20 at 7:30 PM – Jeff Majors, Birchmere Music Hall, 3701 Mt Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 http://www1.ticketmaster.com/event/15004EA8055F73E7
June 20 at 8:00 PM – Hozier: The Antlers, Merriweather Post Pavilion, 10475 Little Patuxent Parkway, Columbia, MD 21044 http://www.930.com/event/783705-hozier-columbia
June 20 at 8:00 PM – Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr, Music Center at Strathmore, 5301 Tuckerman Ln, North Bethesda, MD 20852 https://www.strathmore.org/events-and-tickets/landau-murphy
June 21 at 8:00 PM – The Weepies, The State Theatre, 220 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046 http://www.thestatetheatre.com/events/e1805.xml
June 22 at 8:00 PM – Bette Midler Divine Intervention, Verizon Center, 601 F St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/bette-midler-divine-intervention-washington-district-of-columbia-06-22-2015/event/15004D6117185E28?artistid=734070&majorcatid=10001&minorcatid=1
June 23 at 7:30 PM – Marc Cohn, Birchmere Music Hall, 3701 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 http://www1.ticketmaster.com/event/15004E91F08256B1
June 23 at 8:00 PM – Huey Lewis and the News, Warner Theatre, 13th and E St NW, Washington, DC 20004 http://www.ticketmaster.com/Huey-Lewis-and-the-News-tickets/artist/770157
June 25 at 7:30 PM – Blonde Redhead, Black Cat, 1811 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.blackcatdc.com/shows/blonde-redhead.html
June 25 at 8:00 PM – Romeo Santos, Patriot Center, 4500 Patriot Cr, Fairfax, VA 22030 http://www.ticketmaster.com/romeo-santos-fairfax-virginia-06-25-2015/event/15004E38E5DF4E24?artistid=1670057&majorcatid=10001&minorcatid=40
June 25 at 8:00 PM – Aries Spears, DC Improv Comedy Club, 1140 Connecticut Ave, Washington, DC 20036 http://dcimprov.laughstub.com/event.cfm?id=378002&cart
June 26 at 7:30 PM – Maysa, Birchmere Music Hall, 3701 Mt Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 http://www1.ticketmaster.com/event/15004E78C78F4A80
June 26 at 8:00 PM – The Morrison Brothers Band, 9:30 Club, 815 V. St NW, Washington, DC 20001 http://www.930.com/event/841145-morrison-brothers-band-washington
June 26 at 10:30 PM – Gigamesh, U Street Music Hall, 1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.ustreetmusichall.com/event/850307-gigamesh-washington
June 27 at 1:00 PM – Adam Novak – The Fountain, 5015 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 http://www.politics-prose.com/event/book/adam-novak-take-fountain
June 27 at 8:00 PM – Russell Howard, Sixth and I Historic Synagogue, 600 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001 http://www.sixthandi.org/event/russell-howard
June 28 at 4:00 PM – Best of Serenade!, Music Center at Strathmore, 5301 Tuckerman Ln, North Bethesda, MD 20852 https://www.strathmore.org/events-and-tickets/serenade-2015
June 30 at 7:30 PM – San Cisco, Black Cat, 1811 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 http://www.blackcatdc.com/shows/san-cisco.html
June 30 at 8:00 PM – John Fogerty, Wolf Trap, 1645 Trap Rd, Vienna, VA 22182 http://www.wolftrap.org/tickets/calendar/performance/15filene/0630show15.aspx